Credits

Acting Credits Summary

  • Witches In Britches Theatre Restaurant: Charlie’s Witches – LEAD Frankie (2020)
  • BYTE International Tour : What Country Friends Is This? – LEAD Juliet (2019)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Ceremony Of The Innocent – LEAD The Harlot (2017)
  • Hunted Interactive Theatre : Rising Waters – LEAD Lucille (2018)
  • BYTE : What Country Friends Is This? – LEAD Juliet (2018)
  • VCA Graduating Short Film : Medium – LEAD Kate (2018)
  • Adelaide Fringe : Ceremony Of The Innocent – SUPPORT The Ringmaster (2017)
  • Melbourne Fringe : Ceremony Of The Innocent – SUPPORT The Ringmaster (2016)
  • Playhouse Pantomimes : Alice In Wonderland – SUPPORT Queen Of Hearts & Caterpillar (2019)
  • MC Showroom : In Like Flynn The Musical – SUPPORT Alice (2017)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : A Midsummer Live-stream – SUPPORT Titania (2020)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : I’d Turn Back – SUPPORT Asylum Seeker (2017)
  • SAE Creative Media Short Film : Screamin’ Demons – SUPPORT – Sarah (2019)
  • Online Series : Restore – HOST & Yoga Instructor (2020)
  • YMCA : The Virtual Y – Yoga Presenter (2020)
  • Melbourne Fringe Festival : Wild Vacancies – HOST (2018)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre : Farewell Performance 2020  – HOST (2020)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company : 21st Gala Event HOST (2019)
  • Melbourne Fringe Festival: How Came That Blood – ENSEMBLE – Blood Child (2015)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : How Came That Blood – ENSEMBLE – Blood Child (2015)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Euripides’ Alcestis – ENSEMBLE – Gaelic Soloist (2018)
  • Burnley Circus Park : Hauntville – ENSEMBLE Scary Clown (2018)
  • Salvo Studios Short Film : Shelter From The Storm – EXTRA Homeless Young Person (2018)
  • Neighbours : Extra – numerous (2017 & 2018)
  • AKP : Children’s Entertainer (2019 & 2020)
  • Fairyfields The Party Shop : Children’s Entertainer (2015 – 2020)
  • Fairy Cool Parties : Children’s Entertainer (2017 – 2019)

Writing & Directing Summary

  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : A Midsummer Live-stream – Directors Assistant (2020)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festivals : I’d Turn Back – Writer and Director (2017)
  • Melbourne Fringe Festival : I’d Turn Back – Writer and Director (2016)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company : Creative Team (2017 to 2019)
  • Adelaide Fringe Festival : Euripides Alcestis – Creative Team (2017)
  • Eltham High School : Drama Team Consultant (2017 to 2019)
  • Monsalvat : Ay Mis Hijos – Writer & Director (2015)

Training & Awards

  • The Film Space : Film & TV Acting Workshops – Alecksi Vellis (2019 & 2020)
  • Clowning Masterclass Complicite – Fabio Motta (2019)
  •  Introduction to the Perderkamp Emotional Method – PEM Studios Melbourne (2018)
  • Claire Edgoose Award Excellence in the Arts (2016)
  • Outstanding Contribution to the Performing Arts – VCE (2016)
  • Academic Award – High Achievement in Drama VCE (2016)

Community Theatre & Amateur Projects

  • Montsalvat Festival : Ay Mis Hijos – Writer & Director (2015)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Pirates of Penzance – General Stanley’s Daughter (2012)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : A Midsummer Night’s Dream – Bottom The Weaver (2011)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company – Romeo & Juliet – Lady Capulet (2013)
  • Catchment Players : Hairspray – Velma Von Tussel (2015)
  • Kidz Act : Snow White – Evil Queen (2013)
  • Princetown Players : Hamlet – Betsy Bixby (2012)
  • Princetown Players : Norm the Noggard – Sir Majestico (2012)
  • Eltham High School – MacBeth – Lady McDuff (2012)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company – Wyrd Sisters – Tom Jon (2015)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company – Junkyard Opera – Sarah (2014)
  • S.M.I.T.H. Theatre : Alice in Wonderland – Edith, and other small roles (2013)
  • Scrambled Prince Theatre Company – MacBeth in Three Acts (2016)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Alice in Wonderland – Ensemble (2010)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Gumshoe – Ensemble (2009)
  • Eltham Little Theatre : Sheik Rattle & Roll (Aladdin) – Ensemble (2009)

See list of CURRENT PROJECTS here.